Estimated Value: $348,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15675 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $354,429, approximately $258 per square foot. 15675 Brushy Fork Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Fogle Paul Duane and Fogle Shelley L
Bought by
Evans Denise Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Denise Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $77,780 | $45,470 | $32,310 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $77,780 | $45,470 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $77,780 | $45,470 | $32,310 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $62,230 | $31,640 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $62,230 | $31,640 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $62,230 | $31,640 | $30,590 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $51,840 | $26,360 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map