15555 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74108
Tower Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15555 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $188,477, approximately $152 per square foot. 15555 E 15th St is a home with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Atto Michael D and Atto Kandi R
Bought by
Atto Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Atto Michael Dean and Atto Kandi
Bought by
Atto Michael Dean and Atto Kandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Fiveash Terry Lee and Fiveash Kathleen Marshelle
Bought by
Atto Michael Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atto Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atto Michael Dean | -- | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Atto Michael Dean | $55,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atto Michael Dean | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $10,550 | $4,921 | $5,629 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $10,550 | $4,921 | $5,629 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $11,550 | $5,387 | $6,163 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $10,550 | $4,921 | $5,629 |
| 2021 | $51 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2020 | $50 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2019 | $53 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2015 | $52 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2014 | $51 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map