15558 W 95th Ave Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15558 W 95th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $824,125, approximately $362 per square foot. 15558 W 95th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School, Ralston Valley Senior High School, and Excel Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Mock Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,600
Outstanding Balance
$284,338
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mock Karen L | $469,502 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mock Karen L | $375,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,227 | $54,092 | $9,254 | $44,838 |
| 2024 | $9,529 | $50,987 | $8,633 | $42,354 |
| 2023 | $9,529 | $50,987 | $8,633 | $42,354 |
| 2022 | $7,390 | $39,512 | $6,908 | $32,604 |
| 2021 | $7,101 | $40,649 | $7,107 | $33,542 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $39,610 | $7,610 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $6,858 | $39,610 | $7,610 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $6,519 | $37,188 | $10,201 | $26,987 |
| 2017 | $6,211 | $37,188 | $10,201 | $26,987 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $36,979 | $10,369 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $36,979 | $10,369 | $26,610 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $13,531 | $13,531 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map