1556 Beartooth Rd Wolf Creek, MT 59648
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,386,331
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Beartooth Rd, Wolf Creek, MT 59648 and is currently estimated at $1,199,666, approximately $764 per square foot. 1556 Beartooth Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Suurendonk Thomas G and Suurendonk Elaine
Bought by
Suurendonk Thomas G and Suurendonk Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suurendonk Thomas G | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $1,415,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $941,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $941,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $654,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $654,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $565,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $565,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $536,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $536,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $571,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $571,281 | $0 | $0 |