1556 Bison St Silverton, OR 97381
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $767,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Bison St, Silverton, OR 97381 and is currently estimated at $707,104, approximately $236 per square foot. 1556 Bison St is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Silverton Middle School, and Silverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2024
Sold by
Gengler Katherine
Bought by
Riley Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Silver Mountain Development Inc
Bought by
Gengler Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Walter Building Company Llc
Bought by
Gengler Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Silver Mountain Development Inc
Bought by
Riley Drive Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Drive Llc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Gengler Joseph | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Gengler Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Drive Investments Llc | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |