Estimated Value: $262,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 County Road R, Ames, NE 68621 and is currently estimated at $306,660, approximately $198 per square foot. 1556 County Road R is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including North Bend Central Elementary School and North Bend Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $197,395 | $55,775 | $141,620 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $197,120 | $55,500 | $141,620 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $181,037 | $48,000 | $133,037 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $155,417 | $32,680 | $122,737 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $133,855 | $28,284 | $105,571 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $129,502 | $27,364 | $102,138 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $125,149 | $26,444 | $98,705 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $108,825 | $22,995 | $85,830 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $109,180 | $22,995 | $86,185 |
| 2016 | $12 | $136,330 | $22,995 | $113,335 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $136,330 | $22,995 | $113,335 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,295 | $19,875 | $109,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map