Estimated Value: $338,000 - $362,166
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 County Road 15, Ames, NE 68621 and is currently estimated at $351,055, approximately $281 per square foot. 1788 County Road 15 is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including North Bend Central Elementary School and North Bend Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $276,151 | $95,905 | $180,246 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $273,796 | $93,550 | $180,246 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $255,372 | $86,050 | $169,322 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $213,350 | $61,598 | $151,752 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $174,802 | $44,274 | $130,528 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $169,117 | $42,834 | $126,283 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $163,432 | $41,394 | $122,038 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $142,115 | $35,995 | $106,120 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $142,115 | $35,995 | $106,120 |
| 2016 | $16 | $142,115 | $35,995 | $106,120 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $142,115 | $35,995 | $106,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $147,000 | $30,275 | $116,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map