1556 Spring St Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,988,000 - $2,226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$1,433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,105,303, approximately $1,433 per square foot. 1556 Spring St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Michael Wayne and Thomas Linda K
Bought by
Thomas Michael Wayne and Thomas Linda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $80,788 | $24,454 | $56,334 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $79,205 | $23,975 | $55,230 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $77,653 | $23,505 | $54,148 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $76,132 | $23,045 | $53,087 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $74,641 | $22,594 | $52,047 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $73,877 | $22,363 | $51,514 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $72,429 | $21,925 | $50,504 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $71,010 | $21,496 | $49,514 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $69,619 | $21,075 | $48,544 |
| 2016 | $955 | $68,255 | $20,662 | $47,593 |
| 2015 | $934 | $67,231 | $20,352 | $46,879 |
| 2014 | $924 | $65,915 | $19,954 | $45,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map