1556 Tara Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $292,162
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Tara Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $278,791, approximately $173 per square foot. 1556 Tara Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $10,599 | $2,000 | $8,599 |
| 2024 | $430 | $10,599 | $2,000 | $8,599 |
| 2023 | $430 | $10,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $430 | $10,599 | $2,000 | $8,599 |
| 2021 | $430 | $10,599 | $2,000 | $8,599 |
| 2020 | $430 | $10,599 | $2,000 | $8,599 |
| 2019 | $430 | $10,599 | $2,000 | $8,599 |
| 2017 | $395 | $18,658 | $10,329 | $8,329 |
| 2016 | $378 | $10,329 | $2,000 | $8,329 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $18,658 | $10,329 | $8,329 |
| 2014 | $369 | $10,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $465 | $10,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map