15560 Baypoint Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15560 Baypoint Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $1,086,662, approximately $525 per square foot. 15560 Baypoint Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Financial Title Company
Bought by
Desoto Leslie and Desoto Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desoto Leslie | $405,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desoto Leslie | $324,200 | |
| Closed | Desoto Leslie | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,976 | $614,210 | $186,424 | $434,786 |
| 2024 | $8,976 | $602,031 | $182,769 | $426,262 |
| 2023 | $8,982 | $597,091 | $179,186 | $417,905 |
| 2022 | $8,430 | $578,385 | $175,673 | $409,712 |
| 2021 | $8,197 | $566,911 | $172,230 | $401,681 |
| 2020 | $8,001 | $568,030 | $170,465 | $397,565 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $556,894 | $167,123 | $389,771 |
| 2018 | $7,670 | $545,977 | $163,847 | $382,130 |
| 2017 | $7,517 | $535,273 | $160,635 | $374,638 |
| 2016 | $7,132 | $524,780 | $157,486 | $367,294 |
| 2015 | $6,995 | $516,898 | $155,120 | $361,778 |
| 2014 | $6,941 | $506,773 | $152,082 | $354,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map