15560 Highway 57 Middleton, TN 38052
Estimated Value: $67,828 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15560 Highway 57, Middleton, TN 38052 and is currently estimated at $135,457, approximately $112 per square foot. 15560 Highway 57 is a home located in Hardeman County with nearby schools including Middleton Elementary School and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
David Callahan
Bought by
Joyner Enzo Rhea and Erwin Laurie Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Bank Of Bolivar
Bought by
David Callahan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
David Reed James
Bought by
Bank Of Bolivar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Bought by
Reed James David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Enzo Rhea | -- | Horby Title | |
| David Callahan | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of Bolivar | -- | -- | |
| Reed James David | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $14,275 | $2,325 | $11,950 |
| 2024 | $258 | $14,275 | $2,325 | $11,950 |
| 2023 | $366 | $14,275 | $2,325 | $11,950 |
| 2022 | $351 | $9,525 | $1,925 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $351 | $9,525 | $1,925 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $351 | $9,525 | $1,925 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $351 | $9,525 | $1,925 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $351 | $9,525 | $1,925 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $339 | $9,050 | $1,925 | $7,125 |
| 2016 | $339 | $9,050 | $1,925 | $7,125 |
| 2015 | $231 | $9,050 | $1,925 | $7,125 |
| 2014 | $231 | $9,050 | $1,925 | $7,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map