H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Holly Liebenow
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 965-9263
10 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $503,692
This property boast serenity in every nook & cranny. It's sits up on a gentle sloped hillside that offers views that brings peace & quiet to your soul.Come HOME to this Crystalaire property and enjoy the landscaped grounds, 2067 sq ft floor plan that offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, formal living and dining space, living room with a floor to ceiling fireplace and a wall unit that will stay with the property. The kitchen is very specious and offers a cook top stove, built in oven, a nook for the microwave, lots of cabinets and drawer space. The master bedroom is the largest that I have ever seen, it offers a specious walk-in closet a large slider that leads to the full length covered patio. In the master bath you will find a large custom shower, duel sinks & additional storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01259466 Listed on: 04/10/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Blanca Delgado
BGA Properties Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & R Sandoval Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Santiago | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sandoval Santiago Lopez | $325,000 | First American Title Release | |
| Dean Richard E | $289,000 | First American Title | |
| Barnett Virgil R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Santiago | $307,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Santiago Lopez | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Richard E | $179,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $325,000 | -3.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | For Sale | $335,000 | +15.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2014 06/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $369,787 | $92,161 | $277,626 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $362,537 | $90,354 | $272,183 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $355,430 | $88,583 | $266,847 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $348,462 | $86,847 | $261,615 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $341,631 | $85,145 | $256,486 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $338,129 | $84,272 | $253,857 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $331,500 | $82,620 | $248,880 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $305,259 | $76,050 | $229,209 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $293,407 | $73,098 | $220,309 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $289,000 | $72,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $115,841 | $44,580 | $71,261 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Holly Liebenow
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 965-9263
10 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Angela Helton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 717-9126
8 in this area
63 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Blanca Delgado
BGA Properties Inc.
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
MARIA GOOCH
LION SHARE REALTY
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18004107
APN: 3061-017-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.