15569 Agate Dr Fontana, CA 92337
Southridge Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15569 Agate Dr, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $558,068, approximately $375 per square foot. 15569 Agate Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Michael D'Arcy Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Martin William R and Martin Echo A
Bought by
Martin William R and Martin Echo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $247,549 | $61,892 | $185,657 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $242,695 | $60,678 | $182,017 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $237,936 | $59,488 | $178,448 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $233,271 | $58,322 | $174,949 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $228,697 | $57,178 | $171,519 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $226,352 | $56,592 | $169,760 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $221,913 | $55,482 | $166,431 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $217,562 | $54,394 | $163,168 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $213,296 | $53,327 | $159,969 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $209,113 | $52,281 | $156,832 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $205,972 | $51,496 | $154,476 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $201,937 | $50,487 | $151,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map