1557 Sunset Dr Miami, FL 33143
Lower Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $12,555,025
Studio
--
Bath
15,527
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 Sunset Dr, Miami, FL 33143 and is currently estimated at $12,555,025, approximately $808 per square foot. 1557 Sunset Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Friedman Arlene
Bought by
Beverly Hills Cafe Viii Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,434
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$12,328,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Hills Cafe Viii Inc | $2,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beverly Hills Cafe Viii Inc | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,309 | $8,684,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $152,762 | $7,894,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $152,762 | $7,177,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $144,807 | $6,524,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $114,963 | $5,931,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $109,071 | $6,278,612 | $5,422,375 | $856,237 |
| 2019 | $103,413 | $6,255,328 | $5,422,375 | $832,953 |
| 2018 | $88,993 | $4,800,000 | $3,873,125 | $926,875 |
| 2017 | $84,728 | $4,309,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $79,345 | $4,102,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $79,503 | $4,033,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $80,901 | $4,017,911 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map