1557 Trinity Way Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 Trinity Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $665,336, approximately $478 per square foot. 1557 Trinity Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, El Gabilan Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Rodrigues Rosaura and Rodriguez Arnulfo G
Bought by
Rodriguez Arnulfo G and Rodriguez Rosaura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Arnulfo G | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Arnulfo G | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $176,309 | $65,294 | $111,015 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $172,853 | $64,014 | $108,839 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $169,464 | $62,759 | $106,705 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $166,142 | $61,529 | $104,613 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $162,885 | $60,323 | $102,562 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $161,216 | $59,705 | $101,511 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $158,056 | $58,535 | $99,521 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $154,958 | $57,388 | $97,570 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $151,920 | $56,263 | $95,657 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $148,942 | $55,160 | $93,782 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $146,706 | $54,332 | $92,374 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $143,833 | $53,268 | $90,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map