1557 Turquoise Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,000 - $1,864,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 Turquoise Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,746,902, approximately $679 per square foot. 1557 Turquoise Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Demotto Michele
Bought by
Demotto Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Calamari Nicola
Bought by
Demotto Michele A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Calamari Nicola and Demotto Michele
Bought by
Calamari Nicola and Demotto Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,452
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,512,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Calamari Nicola and Calamari Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demotto Michele A | -- | None Available | |
| Demotto Michele A | -- | None Available | |
| Calamari Nicola | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Calamari Nicola | $367,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calamari Nicola | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calamari Nicola | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,915 | $570,292 | $184,425 | $385,867 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $559,110 | $180,809 | $378,301 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $548,148 | $177,264 | $370,884 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $531,519 | $173,789 | $357,730 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $521,098 | $170,382 | $350,716 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $515,755 | $168,635 | $347,120 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $505,643 | $165,329 | $340,314 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $495,730 | $162,088 | $333,642 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $486,010 | $158,910 | $327,100 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $476,482 | $155,795 | $320,687 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $469,325 | $153,455 | $315,870 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $460,133 | $150,450 | $309,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map