15570 NW 83rd Ct Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $1,101,499 - $1,333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15570 NW 83rd Ct, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $1,189,375, approximately $457 per square foot. 15570 NW 83rd Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Cote Pierre and Ramos Yazmin
Bought by
Cote Pierre and Ramos Yazmin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Ramos Yazmin and Cote Pierre
Bought by
Cote Pierre and Ramos Yazmin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Marive Building Corp
Bought by
Cote Pierre and Ramos Yazmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,349
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$919,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Marive Building Corp
Bought by
Marive Building Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Valdivieso Jorge and Valdivieso Gloria
Bought by
Marive Building Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
5.12%