1558 E 59th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 E 59th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $189,408, approximately $143 per square foot. 1558 E 59th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Christina Armstrong
Bought by
Christina Armstrong Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Revocab Friessen Jo Ann C
Bought by
Armstrong Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christina Armstrong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong Christina | $90,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $10,477 | $1,535 | $8,942 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $10,142 | $1,711 | $8,431 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $10,818 | $1,770 | $9,048 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $9,503 | $2,544 | $6,959 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $9,197 | $2,463 | $6,734 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $8,900 | $2,383 | $6,517 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $8,900 | $2,383 | $6,517 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $8,900 | $2,383 | $6,517 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $9,900 | $2,651 | $7,249 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $10,230 | $2,651 | $7,579 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $10,230 | $2,651 | $7,579 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $10,230 | $2,651 | $7,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map