1552 E 59th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,516 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 E 59th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $176,129, approximately $135 per square foot. 1552 E 59th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Lechlider Jimmie Dan
Bought by
Lyon Alisha Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Lechlider Loyce M
Bought by
Lechlider Jimmie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Alisha Lee Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lechlider Jimmie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $10,636 | $1,498 | $9,138 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $10,636 | $1,778 | $8,858 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $11,635 | $1,909 | $9,726 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $10,636 | $2,496 | $8,140 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $10,636 | $2,496 | $8,140 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $10,636 | $2,496 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $10,636 | $2,496 | $8,140 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $10,636 | $2,496 | $8,140 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $11,297 | $2,651 | $8,646 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $11,297 | $2,651 | $8,646 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $11,297 | $2,651 | $8,646 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $11,297 | $2,651 | $8,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map