Estimated Value: $62,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 E State St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $104,821, approximately $86 per square foot. 1558 E State St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Cattaraugus County Of
Bought by
Ozella Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Middaugh Richard C
Bought by
Ozella Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Middaugh Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozella Michael | $10,036 | None Available | |
| Ozella Michael | $10,000 | Kathleen Moriarty | |
| Middaugh Richard | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,500 | $4,400 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map