1558 Harbor Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,556 - $880,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 Harbor Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $866,639, approximately $625 per square foot. 1558 Harbor Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Joe and Martinez Marie
Bought by
Martinez Joseph and Martinez Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,419
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Bruno Philip C and Bruno Sherry L
Bought by
Martinez Joe and Martinez Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,197
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Bruno Phillip C and Bruno Sherry L
Bought by
Bruno Philip C and Bruno Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Bruno Philip C and Bruno Sherry L
Bought by
Bruno Philip C and Bruno Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Bruno and Sherry
Bought by
Bruno Philip C and Bruno Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Joseph | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Martinez Joe | $372,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bruno Philip C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bruno Philip C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bruno Philip C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $182,700 | -- | |
| -- | $124,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Joseph | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Joe | $302,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruno Philip C | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $456,011 | $162,198 | $293,813 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $447,070 | $159,018 | $288,052 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $438,304 | $155,900 | $282,404 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $429,711 | $152,844 | $276,867 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $421,287 | $149,848 | $271,439 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $416,968 | $148,312 | $268,656 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $408,793 | $145,404 | $263,389 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $400,778 | $142,553 | $258,225 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $392,920 | $139,758 | $253,162 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $385,217 | $137,018 | $248,199 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $379,431 | $134,960 | $244,471 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $274,180 | $97,523 | $176,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map