1558 Williamson Park Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $452,960 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 Williamson Park, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $460,490, approximately $289 per square foot. 1558 Williamson Park is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Proctor Karen
Bought by
Proctor Karen and The Karen Proctor Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
K Hovnanian S Four Seasons At Beaumont L
Bought by
Proctor Karen and Steinberg Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Proctor Karen | $283,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $337,411 | $73,970 | $263,441 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $324,311 | $71,099 | $253,212 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $317,953 | $69,705 | $248,248 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $311,720 | $68,339 | $243,381 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $308,525 | $67,639 | $240,886 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $302,476 | $66,313 | $236,163 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $289,170 | $66,300 | $222,870 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $18,637 | $18,637 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map