1559 Amberleaf Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,625,000 - $2,358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1559 Amberleaf, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,024,880, approximately $680 per square foot. 1559 Amberleaf is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Le Giac Duy and Doan Dung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Giac Duy | $518,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Giac Duy | $414,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,917 | $765,231 | $321,750 | $443,481 |
| 2024 | $8,917 | $750,227 | $315,441 | $434,786 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | $735,517 | $309,256 | $426,261 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $721,096 | $303,193 | $417,903 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $706,957 | $297,248 | $409,709 |
| 2020 | $7,985 | $699,709 | $294,201 | $405,508 |
| 2019 | $7,814 | $685,990 | $288,433 | $397,557 |
| 2018 | $7,657 | $672,540 | $282,778 | $389,762 |
| 2017 | $7,526 | $659,353 | $277,233 | $382,120 |
| 2016 | $7,363 | $646,425 | $271,797 | $374,628 |
| 2015 | $7,293 | $636,716 | $267,715 | $369,001 |
| 2014 | $7,125 | $624,244 | $262,471 | $361,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map