15593 Cranbrook St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15593 Cranbrook St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $785,911, approximately $725 per square foot. 15593 Cranbrook St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Jeter Leonard N
Bought by
Jeter Leonard and Leonard Leter Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Keisha
Bought by
Jeter Leonard N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,776
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$723,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Diversified Unlimited Inc
Bought by
Stewart Keisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Earney Raymond H and Earney Estrellita J
Bought by
Diversified Unlimited Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeter Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Jeter Leonard N | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stewart Keisha | -- | -- | |
| Diversified Unlimited Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeter Leonard N | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Keisha | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $338,115 | $101,434 | $236,681 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $331,487 | $99,446 | $232,041 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $324,987 | $97,496 | $227,491 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $318,617 | $95,585 | $223,032 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $312,370 | $93,711 | $218,659 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $309,170 | $92,751 | $216,419 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $303,108 | $90,932 | $212,176 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $297,167 | $89,150 | $208,017 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $291,341 | $87,402 | $203,939 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $285,630 | $85,689 | $199,941 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $281,340 | $84,402 | $196,938 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $275,828 | $82,748 | $193,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map