15594 Normandy St Detroit, MI 48238
Pilgrim Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $87,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15594 Normandy St, Detroit, MI 48238 and is currently estimated at $69,201, approximately $50 per square foot. 15594 Normandy St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Paul Robeson Malcolm X Academy, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $852 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $826 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $874 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $853 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $853 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $841 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $983 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $833 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $807 | $18,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,184 | $685 | $23,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map