Estimated Value: $51,816 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15599 Bartlett Rd, Dow, IL 62022 and is currently estimated at $144,704, approximately $188 per square foot. 15599 Bartlett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $484 | $8,145 | $6,550 | $1,595 |
| 2023 | $454 | $7,405 | $5,955 | $1,450 |
| 2022 | $443 | $6,920 | $5,565 | $1,355 |
| 2021 | $447 | $6,905 | $5,470 | $1,435 |
| 2020 | $424 | $6,515 | $5,160 | $1,355 |
| 2019 | $424 | $6,370 | $5,045 | $1,325 |
| 2018 | $416 | $6,370 | $5,045 | $1,325 |
| 2017 | $439 | $6,445 | $5,005 | $1,440 |
| 2016 | $443 | $6,445 | $5,005 | $1,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,445 | $5,005 | $1,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,455 | $5,015 | $1,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map