155A Grain Elevator Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $242,406 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155A Grain Elevator Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $252,102, approximately $133 per square foot. 155A Grain Elevator Rd is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Black James D and Black Jacqueline W
Bought by
Finley Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $15,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $12,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $12,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $12,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $12,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $11,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $11,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,601 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map