Estimated Value: $235,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Amy Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $248,873, approximately $165 per square foot. 156 Amy Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Novak Jennifer
Bought by
Scalf Donnie L and Scalf Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Elswick Jonathan A and Elswick Jennifer R
Bought by
Novak Jennifer and Grsw F R S Real Estate Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Brown David and Brown Lorraine E
Bought by
Elswick Jonathan A and Elswich Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Bought by
Brown David and Brown Lorraine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalf Donnie L | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Novak Jennifer | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Elswick Jonathan A | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Brown David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scalf Donnie L | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Jennifer | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elswick Jonathan A | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $69,030 | $8,790 | $60,240 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $69,030 | $8,790 | $60,240 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $56,140 | $10,010 | $46,130 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $56,140 | $10,010 | $46,130 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $56,140 | $10,010 | $46,130 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $49,250 | $8,790 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $49,250 | $8,790 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $49,250 | $8,790 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $45,510 | $8,790 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $45,510 | $8,790 | $36,720 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $45,510 | $8,790 | $36,720 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $45,510 | $8,790 | $36,720 |
| 2013 | $2,302 | $45,510 | $8,790 | $36,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map