156 Banagas Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Banagas Ct, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $311,301, approximately $185 per square foot. 156 Banagas Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Jimenez Yolanda
Bought by
Jimenez Jose J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Gallardo Josefina
Bought by
Jimenez Jose J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Gallardo Patricia
Bought by
Gallardo Josefina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Juana Tiznado
Bought by
Gallardo Josefina and Gallardo Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,380
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jimenez Jose J | $67,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gallardo Josefina | -- | None Available | |
| Gallardo Josefina | $91,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Josefina | $72,380 | |
| Closed | Gallardo Josefina | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $82,001 | $24,622 | $57,379 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $78,818 | $23,667 | $55,151 |
| 2022 | $970 | $77,273 | $23,203 | $54,070 |
| 2021 | $941 | $75,759 | $22,749 | $53,010 |
| 2020 | $907 | $74,983 | $22,516 | $52,467 |
| 2019 | $881 | $73,514 | $22,075 | $51,439 |
| 2018 | $873 | $72,074 | $21,643 | $50,431 |
| 2017 | $810 | $70,662 | $21,219 | $49,443 |
| 2016 | $773 | $69,277 | $20,803 | $48,474 |
| 2015 | $760 | $68,237 | $20,491 | $47,746 |
| 2014 | $742 | $66,901 | $20,090 | $46,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map