156 Beech St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Beech St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $168,738, approximately $191 per square foot. 156 Beech St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Bought by
Kocher Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocher Michael L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,505 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2025 | $1,421 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $65,600 | $21,500 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map