156 Bingham Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $116,388 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Bingham Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $171,097, approximately $126 per square foot. 156 Bingham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Bingham Badawi Debra
Bought by
Adsb Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adsb Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adsb Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $56,921 | $20,916 | $36,005 |
| 2024 | $514 | $42,353 | $10,420 | $31,933 |
| 2023 | $512 | $42,353 | $10,420 | $31,933 |
| 2022 | $514 | $42,353 | $10,420 | $31,933 |
| 2021 | $514 | $42,353 | $10,420 | $31,933 |
| 2020 | $385 | $41,034 | $10,420 | $30,614 |
| 2019 | $495 | $41,034 | $10,420 | $30,614 |
| 2018 | $492 | $41,034 | $10,420 | $30,614 |
| 2017 | $490 | $41,034 | $10,420 | $30,614 |
| 2016 | $387 | $41,034 | $10,420 | $30,614 |
| 2015 | $402 | $48,426 | $13,144 | $35,282 |
| 2014 | $402 | $48,426 | $13,144 | $35,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map