156 Breezy Point Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $423,722 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Breezy Point, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $468,931, approximately $228 per square foot. 156 Breezy Point is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Killian Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,530
Outstanding Balance
$142,969
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,962
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Michael | $222,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Killian Michael | $222,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killian Michael | $219,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |