156 Brewster St Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Brewster St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $349,320, approximately $269 per square foot. 156 Brewster St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy James C and Kennedy Maureen L
Bought by
Kennedy James C and Kennedy Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,440
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy James C | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy James C | $147,302 | |
| Closed | Kennedy James C | $189,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $309,400 | $55,300 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $300,500 | $55,300 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $282,700 | $52,700 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $229,600 | $52,700 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $209,200 | $47,900 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $194,700 | $47,900 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $194,600 | $47,900 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $191,200 | $47,900 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $179,000 | $47,500 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $167,300 | $47,500 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $157,400 | $47,500 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map