156 Britton Cir Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $271,181 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Britton Cir, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $296,795, approximately $151 per square foot. 156 Britton Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Bought by
Tillman Eric W and Tillman Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,538
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Bought by
Ikon Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Eric W | -- | -- | |
| Ikon Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillman Eric W | $128,500 |