156 Clark St Powhatan Point, OH 43942
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Clark St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942 and is currently estimated at $100,532, approximately $128 per square foot. 156 Clark St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School and Beallsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Bought by
Mountaineer Coal Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Smith Sue Ashcroft
Bought by
Smith Sue Ashcroft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Ashcraft George W
Bought by
Ashcraft George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Ashcraft George W and Ashcraft Teres
Bought by
Ashcraft George W and Ashcraft Teres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountaineer Coal Company | -- | -- | |
| Smith Sue Ashcroft | $48,000 | -- | |
| Ashcraft George W | -- | -- | |
| Ashcraft George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $30,800 | $3,240 | $27,560 |
| 2023 | $947 | $24,560 | $2,680 | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $945 | $24,562 | $2,684 | $21,878 |
| 2021 | $942 | $24,566 | $2,684 | $21,882 |
| 2020 | $867 | $21,360 | $2,330 | $19,030 |
| 2019 | $870 | $21,360 | $2,330 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $888 | $21,360 | $2,330 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $967 | $22,410 | $2,030 | $20,380 |
| 2016 | $917 | $22,410 | $2,030 | $20,380 |
| 2015 | $939 | $22,410 | $2,030 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $947 | $23,770 | $1,850 | $21,920 |
| 2013 | $930 | $23,030 | $1,850 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map