Estimated Value: $553,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 County Road W-15g, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $682,067, approximately $387 per square foot. 156 County Road W-15g is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Ehler Ronald D and Ehler Ronald D
Bought by
Ehler Ronald D and Ehler Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,824
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Bross Steve and Mcmillen Bross Michelle
Bought by
Ronald D And Londa K Ehler Liftime Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehler Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Ronald D And Londa K Ehler Liftime Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehler Ronald D | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Ronald D And Londa K Ehler Liftime Trust | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $67,080 | $25,300 | $41,780 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $59,010 | $22,990 | $36,020 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $59,010 | $22,990 | $36,020 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $54,590 | $21,840 | $32,750 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $54,590 | $21,840 | $32,750 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $44,340 | $14,030 | $30,310 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $43,450 | $14,030 | $29,420 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $36,200 | $14,030 | $22,170 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $36,440 | $13,230 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $34,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map