156 Darryl Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,085,000 - $2,303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$1,210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Darryl Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,160,638, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 156 Darryl Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Skender Stephen John and Skender Judy Masako
Bought by
Skender Stephen John and Skender Judy Masako
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Smith Marvin C
Bought by
Skender Stephen John and Skender Judy Masako
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,441
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$2,139,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skender Stephen John | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Skender Stephen John | $292,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skender Stephen John | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $476,372 | $214,324 | $262,048 |
| 2024 | $6,870 | $467,032 | $210,122 | $256,910 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $457,875 | $206,002 | $251,873 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $448,898 | $201,963 | $246,935 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $440,097 | $198,003 | $242,094 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $435,585 | $195,973 | $239,612 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $427,045 | $192,131 | $234,914 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $418,672 | $188,364 | $230,308 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $410,464 | $184,671 | $225,793 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $402,416 | $181,050 | $221,366 |
| 2015 | $5,510 | $396,372 | $178,331 | $218,041 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $388,608 | $174,838 | $213,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map