156 E Beaumont Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 E Beaumont Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $421,017, approximately $275 per square foot. 156 E Beaumont Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Geoff M and Sullivan Wendy C
Bought by
Linder Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,542
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Drye Bruce and Drye Susan A
Bought by
Sullivan Geoff M and Sullivan Wendy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Molly and Anderson Brad
Bought by
Drye Bruce and Drye Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Wagner Nancy Kay and Wagner Timothy S
Bought by
Drye Bruce and Drye Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Bought by
Laurent Katherine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linder Amanda J | $190,000 | Talon Group | |
| Sullivan Geoff M | $167,500 | -- | |
| Drye Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Drye Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Drye Susan | -- | -- | |
| Drye Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Laurent Katherine R | $44,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linder Amanda J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Geoff M | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $119,600 | $51,770 | $67,830 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $119,600 | $51,770 | $67,830 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $119,595 | $51,765 | $67,830 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $96,080 | $36,930 | $59,150 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $96,080 | $36,930 | $59,150 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $96,080 | $36,930 | $59,150 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $72,880 | $28,390 | $44,490 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $72,880 | $28,390 | $44,490 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $72,880 | $28,390 | $44,490 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $63,040 | $18,340 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $63,040 | $18,340 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $63,040 | $18,340 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $1,785 | $60,025 | $17,465 | $42,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map