156 E Main St West Minster, MD 21157
Studio
--
Bath
5,112
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 156 E Main St, West Minster, MD 21157. 156 E Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $335,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $333,600 | $154,000 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $326,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,764 | $318,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $310,900 | $154,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $304,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $298,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $293,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map