156 Gibson Ave Bay Point, CA 94565
Anuta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Gibson Ave, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $568,486, approximately $283 per square foot. 156 Gibson Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Khan Raquib Uddin and Ara Samia Ismat
Bought by
Khan Raquib Uddin and Ara Samia Ismat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$85,640
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Khan Raquib Uddin and Ara Samia I
Bought by
Khan Raquib Uddin and Ara Samia Ismat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Khan Raquib U and Ara Samia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Daniel Stephanie A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Daniel Stephanie A
Bought by
Daniel Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Daniel Ronald Brian
Bought by
Daniel Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Obg At Bay Point Llc
Bought by
Daniel Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Raquib Uddin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Khan Raquib Uddin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Khan Raquib Uddin | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Raquib U | $201,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| U S Bank National Association | $212,500 | Accommodation | |
| Daniel Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Stephanie A | -- | First American Title | |
| Daniel Stephanie A | $414,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Raquib Uddin | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Raquib U | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Stephanie A | $331,200 | |
| Closed | Daniel Stephanie A | $82,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $258,824 | $36,049 | $222,775 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $253,750 | $35,343 | $218,407 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $248,775 | $34,650 | $214,125 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $243,898 | $33,971 | $209,927 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $239,116 | $33,305 | $205,811 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $232,025 | $32,318 | $199,707 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $227,477 | $31,685 | $195,792 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $223,017 | $31,064 | $191,953 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $218,645 | $30,455 | $188,190 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $215,362 | $29,998 | $185,364 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $211,144 | $29,411 | $181,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map