Seller's Agent in 2017
The Dias Team
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 639-3163
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,349 - $399,000
This very well kept home offers hardwoods throughout, kitchen with a pantry area, nice expandable attic, full walkout basement, newer heating and electrical. Private fenced yard with beautiful patios. Subject to Seller finding suitable housing. Call today! ---------- Esta casa muy bien cuidada ofrece maderas duras en todo, cocina con una zona de despensa, ático ampliable agradable, sótano completo de huelga, nueva calefacción y electricidad. Patio privado vallado con hermosos patios. Sujeto a que el Vendedor ajuste una vivienda adecuada. ¡Llama hoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jacqueline M | $191,000 | -- | |
| Rotondo Karla | $158,000 | -- | |
| Rotondo Denise | $130,000 | -- | |
| Marte Rocio | $223,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marte Rocio | $187,540 | |
| Closed | Marte Rocio | $6,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Marte Rocio | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marte Rocio | $225,220 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $191,000 | +6.2% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2017 07/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $280,400 | $87,400 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $280,400 | $87,400 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $193,600 | $60,300 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $193,600 | $60,300 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $193,600 | $60,300 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $156,500 | $46,900 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $156,500 | $46,900 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $156,500 | $46,900 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $111,700 | $36,900 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $111,700 | $36,900 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $111,700 | $36,900 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $107,200 | $36,900 | $70,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
The Dias Team
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 639-3163
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Norcliffe Davidson
REMAX Revolution
27 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1156859
APN: CRAN-000008-000003-000104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.