156 Golf Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $861,899
3
Beds
--
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Golf Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $331,225, approximately $388 per square foot. 156 Golf Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Slayton Russell O
Bought by
Martin James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin James E | $875 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map