428 Golf Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $247,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,642
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Golf Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $247,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 428 Golf Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Valentine Willard E and Valentine Wanda W
Bought by
Valentine Willard E and Valentine Wanda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Willard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $291,600 | $72,700 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $933 | $233,300 | $64,600 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $959 | $239,800 | $71,100 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $924 | $219,900 | $65,500 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $924 | $219,900 | $65,500 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $753 | $179,300 | $62,800 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $541 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $539 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $539 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,100 | $61,100 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,000 | $59,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map