156 Goodenough Rd Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Goodenough Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $325,616, approximately $138 per square foot. 156 Goodenough Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Grube Colin and Leffel Stacy M
Bought by
Decker Zachary and Decker Valeryia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Teich Lewis S
Bought by
Grube Colin A and Leffel Staci M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Pollica Christopher G
Bought by
Teich Lewis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Zachary | $385,000 | -- | |
| Grube Colin A | -- | -- | |
| Grube Colin A | -- | -- | |
| Teich Lewis S | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,156 | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2017 | -- | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $189,580 | $43,200 | $146,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map