Estimated Value: $140,340 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Goodluck Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $190,585, approximately $123 per square foot. 156 Goodluck Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Upper Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $4,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $597 | $3,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $508 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $3,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $3,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $407 | $3,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $3,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $3,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $413 | $3,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $4,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $4,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $4,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map