156 Jacobs Rd Youngstown, OH 44505
Lincoln Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Jacobs Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $72,001, approximately $100 per square foot. 156 Jacobs Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Fish Samaritan House Inc
Bought by
Velasquez Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Rivers Johnny W and Rivers Sarah A
Bought by
Shaffer Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Shaffer Stephen M
Bought by
Rivers Johnny W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,950
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Est Margaret Muth
Bought by
Shaffer Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Bought by
Muth Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Olga | $2,300 | None Available | |
| Fish Samaritan House Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer Stephen M | -- | None Available | |