156 Koster Row Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Koster Row, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $712,381, approximately $273 per square foot. 156 Koster Row is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,416 | $602,000 | $90,000 | $512,000 |
| 2024 | $13,416 | $602,000 | $90,000 | $512,000 |
| 2023 | $12,961 | $350,000 | $53,000 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $11,825 | $350,000 | $53,000 | $297,000 |
| 2021 | $11,406 | $350,000 | $53,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $11,825 | $350,000 | $53,000 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $11,406 | $350,000 | $53,000 | $297,000 |
| 2018 | $11,151 | $350,000 | $53,000 | $297,000 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $350,000 | $53,000 | $297,000 |
| 2016 | $11,167 | $310,000 | $39,300 | $270,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $39,300 | $270,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,000 | $39,300 | $270,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map