156 Main St Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,455,885
Studio
1
Bath
5,579
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Main St, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $1,381,943, approximately $247 per square foot. 156 Main St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
C & E Investment Group
Bought by
160 Main Street Cold Spring Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Cretelli Edward and Cretelli Rosemarie
Bought by
Freidrich Donna and The Cretelli Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160 Main Street Cold Spring Llc | $1,275,000 | First American Title | |
| Freidrich Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,058 | $482,100 | $51,000 | $431,100 |
| 2024 | $20,610 | $482,100 | $51,000 | $431,100 |
| 2023 | $20,499 | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $20,070 | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2021 | $15,714 | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $19,354 | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $18,751 | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $21,984 | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2016 | $18,165 | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $327,400 | $51,000 | $276,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map