156 Maple Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Maple Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $121,220, approximately $89 per square foot. 156 Maple Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, Boardman High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Coyne John P and Coyne Jean A
Bought by
Coyne Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1961
Bought by
Coyne John P and Coyne Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne Alice J | -- | -- | |
| Coyne John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $28,330 | $3,120 | $25,210 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $28,330 | $3,120 | $25,210 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $28,330 | $3,120 | $25,210 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $18,490 | $3,020 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $18,490 | $3,020 | $15,470 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $18,490 | $3,020 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $16,360 | $2,670 | $13,690 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $16,360 | $2,670 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $16,360 | $2,670 | $13,690 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $18,120 | $3,190 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $18,120 | $3,190 | $14,930 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $18,120 | $3,190 | $14,930 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $18,120 | $3,190 | $14,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map