156 Orchard St Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Orchard St, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $357,323, approximately $279 per square foot. 156 Orchard St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Bredy Jacques
Bought by
Bredy Jacques and Bredy Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Bredy Jacques and Freneey Brenda M
Bought by
Bredy Jacques
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,165
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
U S Bank
Bought by
Bredy Jacques and Freneey Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bredy Jacques | -- | Attorney | |
| Bredy Jacques | -- | Netco | |
| Bredy Jacques | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bredy Jacques | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $25,001 | $3,548 | $21,453 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $25,001 | $3,548 | $21,453 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $25,001 | $3,548 | $21,453 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $19,788 | $3,064 | $16,724 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $19,786 | $3,063 | $16,723 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $19,786 | $3,063 | $16,723 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $17,996 | $2,741 | $15,255 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $17,996 | $2,741 | $15,255 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $17,996 | $2,741 | $15,255 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $14,558 | $2,418 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $14,558 | $2,418 | $12,140 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $14,558 | $2,418 | $12,140 |
| 2013 | $2,467 | $18,143 | $2,418 | $15,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map